2022 - DeWalt Scorpion National Championships in association with Craftinsure

Looe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:30 16:00 31/07/2022

Lady Crew

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Helm Crew Club Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 2013 Bearley illegal Tom Gillard Rachael Gray Staunton Harold SC Gold 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0   19.0 9.0
2nd 2028 Blue Steal Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan Lymington Town SC Gold 4.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 5.0 (17.0) 5.0 11.0   73.0 45.0
3rd 2025 What a wombat ! Tom Jeffcoate Penny Jeffcoate Chew Valley Lake Gold 9.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 9.0 (75.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (14.0)   152.0 63.0
4th 1962   Thomas Lonsdale Emily Cole Evans West Oxford SC Gold 23.0 13.0 (33.0) (32.0) 18.0 29.0 28.0 16.0 22.0   214.0 149.0
5th 2024 Big Bad Wolf Debi Gibson Sandra Smith Castle Cove SC Silver 24.0 (75.0 RET) 29.0 (52.0) 29.0 32.0 10.0 17.0 9.0   277.0 150.0
6th 2023 Pincer Movement Richard Searle Lucy Searle Lymington Town SC Silver 16.0 20.0 21.0 29.0 24.0 (31.0) 20.0 (33.0) 20.0   214.0 150.0
7th 2017 Another Wombat Jon Willars Nicola Willars Notts County SC Silver 28.0 17.0 (37.0) 24.0 26.0 30.0 (38.0) 32.0 30.0   262.0 187.0
8th 2027 A La Carte Bella Fellows Elinor Pegg Yealm YC Bronze (75.0 RET) (75.0 DNC) 32.0 33.0 27.0 21.0 26.0 29.0 26.0   344.0 194.0
9th 2026 Sneaky Ninja Ian Cadwallander Ellie Devereux Chew Valley Lake Gold 15.0 (75.0 RET) 43.0 (75.0 RET) 75.0 DNS 14.0 13.0 28.0 12.0   350.0 200.0
10th 2043 Rockin Roller Barry Wolfenden Amy Clay Notts County SC Gold 12.0 (75.0 DNC) 36.0 43.0 (46.0) 26.0 29.0 23.0 32.0   322.0 201.0
11th 2004 Discrete banana Jock Fellows Andrea Fellows Castle Cove SC Silver 41.0 18.0 24.0 17.0 36.0 (42.0) 25.0 40.0 (43.0)   286.0 201.0
12th 1931 The Business Kevin Gosling Esther Boudler Sidmouth SC Gold 46.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 39.0 33.0 35.0 52.0 37.0 29.0   421.0 271.0
13th 1052 Shandy Tom Daniel Alison Sheldrick Hollingworth Lake SC/Hertford Count YC Bronze 42.0 26.0 (53.0) 49.0 43.0 (75.0 DSQ) 44.0 42.0 38.0   412.0 284.0
14th 1992 Tangled Up In Blue William Pinnock Caroline Monk Glossop SC Bronze 34.0 27.0 50.0 46.0 38.0 52.0 (75.0 DNC) (57.0) 42.0   421.0 289.0
15th 1912 Pig on the wing William Winter Laura Jane Winter Cam SC Bronze 45.0 (75.0 DNF) 46.0 45.0 42.0 (56.0) 40.0 51.0 24.0   424.0 293.0
16th 1932 Frolic Phil White Jane White Burghfield Silver 39.0 (75.0 DNC) 44.0 57.0 (75.0 DNC) 48.0 53.0 36.0 35.0   462.0 312.0
17th 2032 Shady Lady Steven Mitchell Polly Mitchell Hooe Point SC Silver (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 49.0 51.0 75.0 DNC 49.0 19.0 30.0 75.0 DNC   498.0 348.0
18th 1984 Foen Kevin Nicholls Alex Green Notts County SC Silver (75.0 DNF) (75.0 DNC) 58.0 56.0 50.0 62.0 54.0 54.0 52.0   536.0 386.0
19th 1925 Predator Martyn Denchfield Charlotte Cotter Grafham Water SC Silver (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 54.0 60.0 45.0 50.0 75.0 DSQ 58.0 49.0   541.0 391.0
20th 1880 Shock Wave Chris Muxworthy Emma Muxworthy Pennine SC Bronze (75.0 DNF) (75.0 DNC) 41.0 58.0 75.0 DNC 46.0 36.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC   556.0 406.0
21st 2036 Head Over Feet Robert Campbell-Gray Angie Vale Alton Water Silver 36.0 (75.0 DNC) 52.0 42.0 (75.0 DNC) 54.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC   559.0 409.0
22nd 1941 Still Crazy Steve Canadine Sarah Canadine Independent Bronze (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 45.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 55.0 35.0 56.0 75.0 DNC   566.0 416.0
23rd 1972 Red Rooster Dave Machin Alex Machin Netley SC Silver (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 57.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC   657.0 507.0
24th New3   Michael Hicks Georgina Hicks Salcombe YC Silver (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC   675.0 525.0
24th 1997 Peaches Richard Mason Samantha Mason Notts County SC Silver (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC   675.0 525.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com